NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Regatta Way Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,013 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,108 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

*Now Offering $5,000 Use as You Choose* Beautiful home and great location! Nestled in between Jacksonville and Wilmington just minutes from Topsail Beach, Stone Bay, MARSOC, New River Air Station and the back gate of Camp Lejeune. Enjoy this move in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a large bonus room situated on a gorgeous lot with exquisite curb appeal. Gather in the large cozy living room and enjoy the electric fireplace and natural lighting. In the spacious master suite you will find a trey ceiling and walk-in-closet. The luxurious master bathroom features a double vanity, full view custom mirror, ceramic tile flooring, walk-in shower and soaker tub. In the backyard you will enjoy privacy in the fenced-in yard, ideal for gatherings or relaxing outdoors. Call and schedule your showing today! For information about our preferred lender and the incentives you may qualify for, please ask your agent to review the agent comments for additional details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nickole Reynolds

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #315721 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Kay Sears

HomeSmart Connections License #321651

HomeSmart Connections

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RA

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Premier Mgmt Association, Phone Number (910) 679-3012
  • Nautical Reach Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 773k-27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,802

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 365000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2013.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 181.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Association Fees: 271.00
  • Association Name: Premier Mgmt
  • Association Phone#: 910-679-3012
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dixon
  • High School: Dixon
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dixon

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4259
  • Deed Page: 814.00
  • Zoning: RA
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-11-06
  • Parcel#: 773k-27
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 68
  • Tax Map Number: 157
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 1802.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.7%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$362,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2014
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Minehart David W and Minehart Monika K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilcox Robert H $360,000 None Listed On Document
Minehart David W $204,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilcox Robert H $360,000
Previous Owner Minehart David W $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $360,000 -1.4% $179 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $365,000 -1.4% $181 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $370,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Rented $1,675 -4.3% --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2020 06/22/20 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Sold $204,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $204,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,802 $275,159 $50,000 $225,159
2024 $1,802 $275,159 $50,000 $225,159
2023 $1,802 $275,159 $50,000 $225,159
2022 $1,802 $275,159 $50,000 $225,159
2021 $1,396 $198,010 $45,000 $153,010
2020 $1,396 $198,010 $45,000 $153,010
2019 $1,396 $198,010 $45,000 $153,010
2018 $1,396 $198,010 $45,000 $153,010
2017 $1,375 $203,720 $45,000 $158,720
2016 $1,375 $203,720 $0 $0
2015 $1,375 $203,720 $0 $0
2014 $1,375 $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100528774

Hive MLS

APN: 159270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.