116 Regency Dr Rogersville, TN 37857
Estimated payment $1,632/month
About This Home
Listing is under contract with buyers first right of refusal. Listing is still available to view. 3 bed 2 bath split brick ranch home sitting on a flat .68 lot with a stunning view. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and small town convenience. Located just 5 minutes from Hawkins County Medical Center and 10 Minutes from Hawkins County Hospital in Rogersville. This home will give you peace of mind knowing you have quick access to health care! You can also enjoy nearby shopping with major grocery chains such as Food City and Walmart. Experience all of the big town amenities with the charm and slower pace of small town life. This home move in ready home is a wonderful place to put down roots or invest in the growing Rogersville TN area. All info taken from 3rd party sites. Buyer/Buyers agent to verify accuracy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 283x115x189x160
- Level Lot
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Patio
- Outbuilding
- Rear Porch
Schools
- Surgoinsville Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 078b A 045.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $37,725 | $4,500 | $33,225 |
| 2024 | $964 | $37,725 | $4,500 | $33,225 |
| 2023 | $877 | $37,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $37,725 | $4,500 | $33,225 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $37,725 | $4,500 | $33,225 |
| 2020 | $990 | $37,725 | $4,500 | $33,225 |
| 2019 | $990 | $26,525 | $3,950 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $990 | $26,525 | $3,950 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $990 | $26,525 | $3,950 | $22,575 |
| 2016 | $990 | $26,525 | $3,950 | $22,575 |
| 2015 | $972 | $26,525 | $3,950 | $22,575 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $27,425 | $3,950 | $23,475 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $290,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $290,900 | -1.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $295,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $295,500 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $295,500 | -1.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +35.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +107.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $96,500 | -3.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,015 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $98,571 | New Conventional |
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9982483
APN: 078B-A-045.00
- 000 Regency Dr
- 135 Lauren Dr
- 223 Long Hollow Rd
- 123 Madeline Ln
- 261 Long Hollow Rd
- 305 Old Stage Rd
- 000 Williams Rd
- Tbd Honeysuckle Ave
- 271 Willis Rd
- Lot 8 Magnolia Rd
- Lot 4 Magnolia Rd
- Lot 10 Magnolia Rd
- Lot 1 Magnolia Rd
- Lot 9 Magnolia Rd
- Lot 2 Magnolia Rd
- 111 Church St
- TBD Church St
- Tbd Bunker Hill Rd
- Tbd Shanks Gap Rd
- 127 Henderson St
- 262 Allenwood Dr
- 801 E Main St
- 300 Robin Hood Ln
- 709 Brown Mountain Rd
- 303 - 305 Far
- 403 Silver Lake Rd
- 230 Silver Lake Rd