116 Ridge Rd Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $369,074
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ridge Rd, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $332,019, approximately $148 per square foot. 116 Ridge Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Sandford Julie C and Sandford Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Outstanding Balance
$269,353
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Equity Pros Llc
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
James William Roderick and James Darlene Anderson
Bought by
Equity Pros Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Bought by
James William R and James Darlene A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandford Julie C | $297,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | -- | Midtown Property Law | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Pros Llc | $196,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| James William R | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandford Julie C | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Pros Llc | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $262,935 | $49,280 | $213,655 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $262,935 | $49,280 | $213,655 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $175,844 | $39,424 | $136,420 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $175,538 | $39,424 | $136,114 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $175,538 | $39,424 | $136,114 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $175,538 | $39,424 | $136,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,538 | $39,424 | $136,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map