116 River Rd Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Estimated Value: $205,633 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 River Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819 and is currently estimated at $261,908, approximately $175 per square foot. 116 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Union Baptist Christian School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Harran Donne F
Bought by
Harran Timmy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harran Timmy A | -- | -- | |
| Harran Timmy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map