116 River Run Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $771,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 River Run Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $742,365, approximately $229 per square foot. 116 River Run Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Pernet Henry and Grillo Laura Susan
Bought by
Pernet Henry and Grillo Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Link Gerald G
Bought by
Pernet Henry and Grillo Laura Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$281,830
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Garman Homes Llc
Bought by
Link Gerald G and Link Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,370
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Brandywine Rose Llc
Bought by
Garman Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernet Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Pernet Henry | $427,000 | -- | |
| Link Gerald G | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Garman Homes Llc | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pernet Henry | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Gerald G | $238,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Garman Homes Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $747,729 | $127,000 | $620,729 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $418,184 | $95,025 | $323,159 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $355,566 | $63,350 | $292,216 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $355,566 | $63,350 | $292,216 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $355,566 | $63,350 | $292,216 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $463,841 | $96,134 | $367,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,080 | $78,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map