116 Roane Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Roane Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $200,106, approximately $191 per square foot. 116 Roane Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Granger Bernice M
Bought by
Creasman Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,198
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creasman Thomas L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creasman Thomas L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $126,700 | $45,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $114,600 | $40,000 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $96,600 | $28,900 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $94,400 | $28,900 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $94,900 | $28,900 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $99,600 | $28,900 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map