116 Rock Hill Rd Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $213,646
Studio
--
Bath
2,614
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rock Hill Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $201,412, approximately $77 per square foot. 116 Rock Hill Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Attendance Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $13,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $14,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $613 | $14,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $623 | $14,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $13,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $13,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $13,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $13,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map