116 Roe Carter Rd Oakdale, TN 37829
Estimated Value: $200,780 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Roe Carter Rd, Oakdale, TN 37829 and is currently estimated at $255,945, approximately $185 per square foot. 116 Roe Carter Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Oakdale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Bought by
Chapman Randall K and Chapman Paula C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Randall K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2024 | $827 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2023 | $827 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2022 | $827 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2021 | $827 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2020 | $818 | $30,400 | $1,775 | $28,625 |
| 2019 | $818 | $25,000 | $1,175 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $818 | $25,000 | $1,175 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $790 | $25,000 | $1,175 | $23,825 |
| 2016 | $790 | $25,000 | $1,175 | $23,825 |
| 2015 | $775 | $25,000 | $1,175 | $23,825 |
| 2014 | $849 | $27,375 | $1,350 | $26,025 |
| 2013 | $848 | $27,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map