Estimated Value: $238,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rowe Ct, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $270,468, approximately $115 per square foot. 116 Rowe Ct is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Dudley Jerome and Dudley Brenda
Bought by
Dudley Jerome and Dudley Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Jerome | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,560 | $700 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,640 | $640 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,680 | $400 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,160 | $19,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,780 | $400 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,860 | $400 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,860 | $400 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,500 | $400 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,500 | $400 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,580 | $400 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $935 | $19,580 | $400 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $918 | $19,240 | $400 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $909 | $19,240 | $400 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map