Estimated Value: $145,182 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Rowe Ct, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $162,796, approximately $109 per square foot. 177 Rowe Ct is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Erika W
Bought by
Ard Diane J and Myers Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Diane J | $150,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ard Diane J | $150,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,380 | $700 | $14,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,380 | $640 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,600 | $760 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,600 | $760 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,220 | $760 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,220 | $760 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,700 | $760 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,700 | $760 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,300 | $760 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $760 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,140 | $760 | $9,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,140 | $760 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map