NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 S 10th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $99,202 - $148,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $69,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $823 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Move in ready 2BD, 1.5 BA home on a nice neighborhood street. This home is close to shopping, the bike trail, and restaurants.The kitchen has been recently updated and there is a new water heater. The upstairs has a bonus room that could be used as a sitting room, dressing area, or even a nursery. Enjoy your evenings on the front porch or back deck. Call today to take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Jakubczyk

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40JA1153622 Listed on: 04/15/2017

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Merilyn Mang

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40MA0904168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,551

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 5,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x128
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Bonus Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0011-045-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,551

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

5,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West State Street to Sth 10th
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0011-045-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5504.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2551.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$69,000
Current Estimated Value
$125,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$70,707
Outstanding Balance
$58,044
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,257

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-16.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$59,183
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Brockel Kelly
Bought by
Burke Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Vier Lester B
Bought by
Brockel Kelly and Brockel Christine

Murphy Amanda G -- Nicholas, Jr. Dicerbo
Wallace Julianne $58,000 Gregory Shemeld
Burke Michael $45,000 Daniel R Palumbo
Brockel Kelly $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy Amanda G $70,707
Previous Owner Wallace Julianne $59,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $69,000 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 For Sale $69,000 +19.0% $49 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold $58,000 -16.5% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $69,500 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,842 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2024 $3,035 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2023 $1,807 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2022 $1,833 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2021 $1,886 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2020 $1,899 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2019 $720 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2018 $2,589 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2017 $1,270 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2016 $1,231 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2015 -- $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2014 -- $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: B1038224

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-064-0011-045-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.