116 S Baker St Glennville, GA 30427
Estimated Value: $100,852 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Baker St, Glennville, GA 30427 and is currently estimated at $139,963, approximately $85 per square foot. 116 S Baker St is a home located in Tattnall County with nearby schools including Glennville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
City Of Glennville For Lin
Bought by
Driggers Simmie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Kocsis Patrick and Kocsis Dawn L
Bought by
Riego Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggers Simmie | $610 | -- | |
| Riego Linda S | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $34,520 | $1,360 | $33,160 |
| 2024 | $844 | $23,720 | $1,360 | $22,360 |
| 2023 | $844 | $23,720 | $1,360 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $701 | $19,680 | $1,360 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $676 | $19,440 | $1,360 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $677 | $19,440 | $1,360 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $721 | $20,200 | $1,040 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $731 | $20,200 | $1,040 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $560 | $20,200 | $1,040 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $162 | $20,320 | $1,040 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,440 | $1,040 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,480 | $1,040 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,480 | $1,040 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map