407 E Barnard St Glennville, GA 30427
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $754,197
Studio
2
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Barnard St, Glennville, GA 30427 and is currently estimated at $386,799, approximately $156 per square foot. 407 E Barnard St is a home located in Tattnall County with nearby schools including Glennville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Rogers J Lang
Bought by
Crummey Michael C and Crummey Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Gayla R
Bought by
Rogers J Lang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Collins C Douglas
Bought by
Lang Rogers J and Johnson Gayla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1981
Sold by
Rogers Lyndal A Exec
Bought by
Rogers Lyndal A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crummey Michael C | $757,950 | -- | |
| Rogers J Lang | -- | -- | |
| Lang Rogers J | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Lyndal A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $118,840 | $8,400 | $110,440 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $89,240 | $8,400 | $80,840 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $89,240 | $8,400 | $80,840 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $74,880 | $8,400 | $66,480 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $64,360 | $8,400 | $55,960 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $64,360 | $8,400 | $55,960 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $64,640 | $7,000 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $64,640 | $7,000 | $57,640 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $64,640 | $7,000 | $57,640 |
| 2016 | $509 | $63,920 | $7,000 | $56,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,040 | $7,000 | $57,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,840 | $7,000 | $57,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,840 | $7,000 | $57,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map