413 E Barnard St Glennville, GA 30427
Estimated Value: $163,619 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Barnard St, Glennville, GA 30427 and is currently estimated at $185,155, approximately $103 per square foot. 413 E Barnard St is a home located in Tattnall County with nearby schools including Glennville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Lescalleet Margaret
Bought by
Rutkowski Robert J and Rutkowski Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Bought by
Lescalleet Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Holtsclaw James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkowski Robert J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Lescalleet Margaret | $6,000 | -- | |
| Holtsclaw James W | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $59,444 | $3,080 | $56,364 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $42,924 | $3,080 | $39,844 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $42,924 | $3,080 | $39,844 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $35,844 | $3,080 | $32,764 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $35,752 | $3,080 | $32,672 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $35,752 | $3,080 | $32,672 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $36,268 | $2,560 | $33,708 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $36,268 | $2,560 | $33,708 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $36,268 | $2,560 | $33,708 |
| 2016 | $286 | $35,892 | $2,560 | $33,332 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,972 | $2,560 | $33,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,612 | $2,560 | $33,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,612 | $2,560 | $33,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map