116 S Buchanan Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $326,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Buchanan Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $314,808, approximately $275 per square foot. 116 S Buchanan Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Brown Kenneth M and Brown Susan L
Bought by
Schnell Catheran M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,546
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnell Catheran M | $202,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnell Catheran M | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,055 | $151,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,006 | $146,630 | $78,480 | $68,150 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $142,360 | $76,190 | $66,170 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $138,220 | $73,980 | $64,240 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $138,220 | $73,980 | $64,240 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $134,200 | $71,830 | $62,370 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $130,300 | $69,750 | $60,550 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $122,830 | $65,750 | $57,080 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $119,260 | $63,840 | $55,420 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $119,260 | $63,840 | $55,420 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $112,420 | $60,180 | $52,240 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $112,420 | $60,180 | $52,240 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $105,980 | $56,740 | $49,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map