116 S Darrowby Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Darrowby Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $279,776, approximately $120 per square foot. 116 S Darrowby Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Bass Donald E and Bass Dana Dale
Bought by
Bass Donald E and Bass Dana Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,328
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Donald E | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Donald E | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $30,150 | $5,270 | $24,880 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $26,970 | $4,790 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $26,970 | $4,790 | $22,180 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $23,460 | $4,790 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $23,460 | $4,790 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $22,680 | $4,790 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $22,680 | $4,790 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $20,210 | $4,020 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,210 | $4,020 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $19,240 | $4,020 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $19,240 | $4,020 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $19,240 | $4,020 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,240 | $4,020 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map