116 S Lincoln St Colfax, IA 50054
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Lincoln St, Colfax, IA 50054 and is currently estimated at $178,614, approximately $105 per square foot. 116 S Lincoln St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Colfax-Mingo Elementary School and Colfax-Mingo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $164,970 | $19,460 | $145,510 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $148,900 | $19,460 | $129,440 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $148,900 | $19,460 | $129,440 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $120,870 | $19,460 | $101,410 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $111,280 | $19,460 | $91,820 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $97,830 | $13,610 | $84,220 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map