116 S Main St Offerle, KS 67563
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Main St, Offerle, KS 67563 and is currently estimated at $102,333, approximately $213 per square foot. 116 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kinsley-Offerle Elementary School and Kinsley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $3,788 | $201 | $3,587 |
| 2024 | $835 | $3,936 | $201 | $3,735 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,651 | $201 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,180 | $201 | $2,979 |
| 2021 | -- | $635 | $201 | $434 |
Source: Public Records
Map