Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Portone
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(219) 313-5217
48 in this area
104 Total Sales
Beautiful Brick Home sitting stately on a large pond featuring 4 Bedrooms ALL ON THE UPPER LEVEL. Hardwood Floors throughout the majority of the home and stunning staircase makes the Foyer a Grand Entrance! Formal Living Room blends seamlessly to the Dining Room. Eat-In Kitchen with a fine stainless steel appliance package including Fisher-Paykel Range and Hood, Family Hub Refrigerator, 2 door Dishwasher and more! Granite Countertops and an abundance of Cabinetry. Family Room adjacent features Gas Fireplace and lovely views of the fenced in backyard and POND. Upstairs, Hardwood floors flow from room to room. Primary Bedroom is generously sized, offers His/Hers Closets, Restoration Hardware Chandelier, Dual Sink Vanity and Large tub. Elfa Closet Organizers in all bedrooms. Fully Finished Basement has been designed to entertain with 3/4 Bath, Wet Bar, Ice Maker and Mini Fridge. More Storage Space available. This home has been well cared for and updated with recent (2) 40 gal. Water Heaters, A/C and Furnace with dual zones for 1st and 2nd floor. Large 3 car garage is clean, has EV charger and epoxy flooring. Enjoy the large back patio that gets all day sun! Perfect for gardening, kids jungle-gyms or outdoor dining. Professionally installed Exterior Lights frame the House with a Celebration of Every Season and any Holiday! Munster is proud of our 5 Star STEM Schools System, Great location near Shopping, Entertainment and Transportation. This home is conveniently located near the NEW South Shore Train Station in Munster. Call Now for your own private Showing. Do Not Hesitate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real License #RB14044159 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Greater Indiana Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $642,500 | -2.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $659,900 | +16.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $565,000 | +20.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $655,000 | $155,800 | $499,200 |
| 2024 | $16,814 | $614,400 | $155,800 | $458,600 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $550,000 | $112,300 | $437,700 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $495,000 | $86,400 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $475,000 | $80,600 | $394,400 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $345,600 | $80,600 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $344,500 | $80,600 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $336,800 | $80,600 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $334,400 | $76,800 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $325,400 | $69,100 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $325,800 | $69,100 | $256,700 |
| 2013 | $5,018 | $339,600 | $69,100 | $270,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Portone
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(219) 313-5217
48 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Najia Islam
McColly Real Estate
(419) 973-8735
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Matthew Maloney
Keller Williams Preferred Real
(312) 446-5748
75 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey Dettlo
Springer Real Estate Company
(219) 670-9902
17 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 834892
APN: 45-06-36-176-001.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.