116 Scott St Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $145,950 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Scott St, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $206,238, approximately $210 per square foot. 116 Scott St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Shelley Bernadette and Gannon Andrew
Bought by
Shelley Bernadette and Gannon Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Bernadette Shelley
Bought by
Shelley Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Bought by
Gannon John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Bernadette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelley Bernadette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gannon John J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,719 | $195,730 | $40,720 | $155,010 |
| 2025 | $1,941 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $757 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map