116 Scottdale Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,146 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Scottdale Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $198,537, approximately $87 per square foot. 116 Scottdale Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsb Bank Usa Na As Trustee Of Naac 2007-
Bought by
Agee Nikeshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,890
Outstanding Balance
$45,659
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$152,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Nikeshia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agee Nikeshia | $69,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $11,077 | $2,690 | $8,387 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $10,882 | $2,690 | $8,192 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $10,882 | $2,690 | $8,192 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $10,882 | $2,690 | $8,192 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $10,882 | $2,690 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $10,798 | $2,690 | $8,108 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $10,798 | $2,690 | $8,108 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $10,798 | $2,690 | $8,108 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $10,798 | $2,690 | $8,108 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $10,798 | $2,690 | $8,108 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $10,596 | $2,690 | $7,906 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $10,596 | $2,690 | $7,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map