Estimated Value: $261,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sears St, Lipan, TX 76462 and is currently estimated at $349,315, approximately $213 per square foot. 116 Sears St is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including Lipan Elementary School and Lipan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Franzke Robert M
Bought by
Roberts Jenni Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,958
Outstanding Balance
$83,807
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Sears James T and Coexec Danny H
Bought by
Roberts Jenni Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Sears James Timothy and Sears Danny Hood
Bought by
Franzke Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Sears Jerrye Executrix
Bought by
Roberts Jenni Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Sears Ted
Bought by
Roberts Jenni Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jenni Nicole | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Roberts Jenni Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Franzke Robert M | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Roberts Jenni Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Jenni Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jenni Nicole | $127,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzke Robert M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $231,550 | $42,000 | $189,550 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $233,340 | $42,000 | $191,340 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $238,510 | $42,000 | $196,510 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $208,920 | $42,000 | $166,920 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $184,540 | $40,000 | $144,540 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $175,380 | $40,000 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $170,270 | $40,000 | $130,270 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $113,690 | $20,000 | $93,690 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $112,290 | $20,000 | $92,290 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $109,520 | $20,000 | $89,520 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $111,340 | $20,000 | $91,340 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $111,340 | $20,000 | $91,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map