116 Shadow Mountain Rd Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,277,152
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Shadow Mountain Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $1,198,076, approximately $422 per square foot. 116 Shadow Mountain Rd is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Schmidt Carol J
Bought by
Wadas Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Bought by
Schmidt Carol Jan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadas Cheryl Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Carol Jan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $1,147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $875,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $837,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $586,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $586,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $530,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $530,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $493,700 | $0 | $0 |