NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Shady Way Monaca, PA 15061

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2013

Last sale price $126,900 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

165 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Completely updated inside and out! New roof, bathrooms, kitchen, windows and more! Large tabletop and private back yard. Detached garage and additional shed. Close to everything!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Hill

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 07/11/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,158

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 560010719000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,158

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Center Twp - Bea
  • Total Assessed Value: 27550
  • Basement Description: partial
  • Construction: Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 560010719000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.90708
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.84656
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window A/C
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Parcel Number: 116 Shady Way 724002

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2158

MLS Schools

  • School District: Central Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2012
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$126,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-15.34%
Current Estimated Value
$262,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$120,555
Outstanding Balance
$84,040
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Albert Frank J and Albert Goldie L
Bought by
Klepal Phillip J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,663
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adkins Jake M $126,900 None Available
Klepal Phillip J $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adkins Jake M $120,555
Previous Owner Klepal Phillip J $110,663
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold $126,900 -15.3% $69 / Sq Ft
12/23/2012 12/23/12 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2012 07/11/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $124,700 $17,950 $106,750
2024 $3,999 $124,700 $17,950 $106,750
2023 $2,918 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2022 $2,713 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2021 $2,713 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2020 $2,596 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2019 $2,596 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2018 $2,481 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2017 $2,481 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2016 $2,310 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2015 $612 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
2014 $612 $27,550 $3,000 $24,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 924564

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 56-001-0719.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.