116 Shiloh Ct Mankato, MN 56001
Franklin Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,873 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Shiloh Ct, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $437,468, approximately $245 per square foot. 116 Shiloh Ct is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,028 | $431,300 | $54,400 | $376,900 |
| 2025 | $5,028 | $424,800 | $54,400 | $370,400 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $364,600 | $47,600 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $364,900 | $44,200 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $364,900 | $44,200 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $320,200 | $44,200 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $300,600 | $44,200 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $300,600 | $44,200 | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $305,000 | $44,200 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $301,500 | $44,200 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $283,600 | $44,200 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $30 | $283,600 | $44,200 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $262,300 | $44,200 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map