Estimated Value: $81,823 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stave Mill Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $128,206, approximately $94 per square foot. 116 Stave Mill Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $7,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $7,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $7,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $7,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $7,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map