116 Stonehurst Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stonehurst Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $324,042, approximately $167 per square foot. 116 Stonehurst Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Bender Lester L and Bender Sally A
Bought by
Neigebauer Michael V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$252,760
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Robert
Bought by
Bender Lester
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neigebauer Michael V | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bender Lester | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neigebauer Michael V | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Lester | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $305,200 | $92,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $301,800 | $92,000 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $296,900 | $92,000 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $251,000 | $82,800 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $207,600 | $69,900 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $198,400 | $69,900 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $196,900 | $69,900 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $201,800 | $70,000 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $217,100 | $70,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map