116 Stratford Place Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stratford Place, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $385,399, approximately $148 per square foot. 116 Stratford Place is a home with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Anna C and Robinson Larrie C
Bought by
Cox-Graham Charles and Graham Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox-Graham Charles | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $302,150 | $20,000 | $282,150 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $231,170 | $20,000 | $211,170 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $231,170 | $20,000 | $211,170 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $231,170 | $20,000 | $211,170 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $231,170 | $20,000 | $211,170 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $223,600 | $20,000 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $221,920 | $20,000 | $201,920 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $221,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $221,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $221,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map