Landlord's Agent in 2017
Shepard Long
(781) 690-3630
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $483,000
Single-family home for rent. 2 bedrooms (1 upstairs and 1 downstairs), 1 full bath (with shower only), living room, open kitchen / dining area, mud room, rear deck, and private fenced yard. Recent updates include new carpeting in the living room and bedrooms, fresh paint throughout, a new heating system, new water heater, and new fence. Exterior will be painted as soon as the weather allows. Convenient downtown location with easy access to Route 3 (less than 1 mile to Exit 10) and walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and commuter bus to Boston. Strong references plus background/credit check required. No smoking. Pets considered at landlord's discretion.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Joseph | $238,900 | -- | |
| Tilton Laura | $155,000 | -- | |
| Thibodeau Michelle | $75,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Joseph | $234,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilton Laura | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibodeau Michelle | $268,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $434,600 | $158,700 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $411,600 | $158,700 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $360,700 | $158,700 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $329,400 | $140,600 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $261,400 | $120,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $261,400 | $120,700 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $236,100 | $120,700 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $166,500 | $120,700 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $203,400 | $125,200 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $167,700 | $97,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $168,700 | $97,000 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $165,400 | $93,700 | $71,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Shepard Long
(781) 690-3630
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72118961
APN: KING-000027-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.