NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,109 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $121,900 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $994 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

This charming Colonial has been lovingly owned by the same family for almost 60 years. This open concept flow from the living room to the dining area and kitchen is great for entertaining. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with ample closet space. Sit and relax on the enclosed front porch. The backyard is partially fenced and includes a shed for storage. The walk-up, unfinished attic is great for storage or extra space - possibilities are endless. Updated windows throughout as well as plumbing and electrical. Delayed negotiations and offers due 4/20 @ 12 pm, life of offer to be 24 hours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna May

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269656 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Tysharda Johnson-Thomas

Listing by New 2 U Homes LLC License #10301215943

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 4,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x100
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-550-0002-061-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,685

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

4,160 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lyellhurst
  • Directions: I-390N to Mt. Read to Sunset
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-550-0002-061-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4160.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2685.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Tysharda Johnson-Thomas
New 2 U Homes LLC
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$121,900
Premium/Discount to List
$32,000
35.6%
Current Estimated Value
$166,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,666
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$419,691
Outstanding Balance
$369,245
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$202,679

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Brittany $121,900 Independent Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Brittany $419,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $121,900 +35.6% $110 / Sq Ft
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $89,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,258 $140,800 $6,800 $134,000
2024 $1,258 $140,800 $6,800 $134,000
2023 $760 $62,900 $5,700 $57,200
2022 $791 $62,900 $5,700 $57,200
2021 $853 $62,900 $5,700 $57,200
2020 $872 $62,900 $5,700 $57,200
2019 $862 $59,000 $5,700 $53,300
2018 $1,736 $59,000 $5,700 $53,300
2017 $0 $59,000 $5,700 $53,300
2016 $862 $59,000 $5,700 $53,300
2015 $1,825 $57,600 $5,700 $51,900
2014 $1,825 $57,600 $5,700 $51,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1330198

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-550-0002-061-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.