Estimated Value: $209,000 - $308,442
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Susan Place, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $262,361, approximately $129 per square foot. 116 Susan Place is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Fifty West Llc
Bought by
Jones Scott C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Scott C | $65,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $250,900 | $36,200 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $250,900 | $36,200 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $49,400 | $9,700 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map