A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angela Gingerella
Westcott Properties
(401) 487-4454
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $857,015 - $917,000
Welcome to this stunning 4BED 4 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE, newly built in 2021, modern captivating farmhouse. The foyer is filled with natural light, gorgeous white oak floors and leads to an open family room with a gorgeous gas stone veneer gas fireplace. To the left is the dining area with views of your wooded backyard oasis. A patio door leads to the spacious maintenance free deck. The chef's kitchen, open to the dining area, has stainless steel upgraded appliances, quartz countertops and a large center island for gatherings. The first floor primary suite has an amazing Spa-like tub and shower. The second floor houses an additional family/game room, 3 beds including a full guest suite with bath or use as additional main suite, another full bath finish out the second floor. Home has 2 LAUNDRY AREAS!! Home has abundance of privacy, yet minutes to major highways and the T-station. 10 Minutes to Providence, 40 minutes to Boston. Possible parcel split. Furniture negotiable.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aljanabi Raghad | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Aljanabi Raghad | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Aljanabi Raghad | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Roger | $693,500 | None Available | |
| Bradley Roger | $693,500 | None Available | |
| Bradley Roger | $693,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Roger | $443,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $750,000 | -4.5% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -10.3% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $875,000 | +26.2% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $693,500 | -9.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,138 | $807,800 | $148,100 | $659,700 |
| 2024 | $9,794 | $769,400 | $148,200 | $621,200 |
| 2023 | $8,766 | $640,300 | $135,000 | $505,300 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $505,500 | $128,800 | $376,700 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $124,000 | $124,000 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angela Gingerella
Westcott Properties
(401) 487-4454
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roxanne Pacella
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(508) 989-0094
20 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joy Riley
Westcott Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73006927
APN: 30 12 A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.