116 Treemont Ln Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $3,427,000 - $4,835,399
Studio
4
Baths
7,513
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Treemont Ln, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $4,131,200, approximately $549 per square foot. 116 Treemont Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Brown Lee J and Brown Katharine M
Bought by
Live Lucky Trust and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Live Lucky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,537 | $1,764,925 | $276,525 | $1,488,400 |
| 2024 | $23,537 | $1,091,650 | $183,175 | $908,475 |
| 2023 | $23,537 | $1,091,650 | $183,175 | $908,475 |
| 2022 | $23,537 | $1,091,650 | $183,175 | $908,475 |
| 2021 | $23,537 | $1,091,650 | $183,175 | $908,475 |
| 2020 | $21,624 | $838,925 | $140,900 | $698,025 |
| 2019 | $21,624 | $838,925 | $140,900 | $698,025 |
| 2018 | $21,037 | $838,925 | $140,900 | $698,025 |
| 2017 | $20,869 | $838,925 | $140,900 | $698,025 |
| 2016 | $20,617 | $838,925 | $140,900 | $698,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map