116 Trupenny Turn Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $620,736 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Trupenny Turn, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $630,934, approximately $250 per square foot. 116 Trupenny Turn is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brick Mill Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Litteral Jeffrey D and Litteral Annette
Bought by
Dewey Mark R and Oconnor Dewey Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,383
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,551
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewey Mark R | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewey Mark R | $211,900 | |
| Closed | Dewey Mark R | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $616,900 | $86,500 | $530,400 |
| 2024 | $344 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $344 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $114,700 | $16,500 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map