116 W 14th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W 14th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 116 W 14th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $5,210 | $3,845 | $1,365 |
| 2024 | $567 | $3,558 | $3,358 | $200 |
| 2023 | $574 | $3,456 | $3,358 | $98 |
| 2022 | $730 | $3,455 | $2,355 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $730 | $4,070 | $3,585 | $485 |
| 2020 | $394 | $2,186 | $1,928 | $258 |
| 2019 | $418 | $2,341 | $2,013 | $328 |
| 2018 | $307 | $1,738 | $1,278 | $460 |
| 2017 | $438 | $2,493 | $2,220 | $273 |
| 2016 | $502 | $2,896 | $743 | $2,153 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,896 | $583 | $2,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,836 | $568 | $2,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map