116 W 2nd St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $159,820 - $281,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W 2nd St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $225,705, approximately $293 per square foot. 116 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Kietzmann Aaron and Kietzmann Carin
Bought by
Morth Thomas H and Morth Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Olivier Donna Dayle
Bought by
Kietzmann Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,270
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morth Thomas H | $116,500 | -- | |
| Kietzmann Aaron | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kietzmann Aaron | $112,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $170,064 | $37,020 | $133,044 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $163,729 | $37,020 | $126,709 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $159,045 | $35,426 | $123,619 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $136,755 | $33,739 | $103,016 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $122,103 | $30,124 | $91,979 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $118,547 | $29,247 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $118,547 | $29,247 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $115,094 | $28,395 | $86,699 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,613 | $27,043 | $82,570 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $109,613 | $27,043 | $82,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,420 | $26,255 | $80,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,320 | $25,490 | $77,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,320 | $25,490 | $77,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,371 | $25,490 | $63,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map