116 W 4th St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W 4th St, Emmett, ID 83617. 116 W 4th St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Shadow Butte Elementary School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Tracy and Lorrie
Bought by
Emmett Car Wash Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,064
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Garner Jim W and Garner Susan M
Bought by
Dalee Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmett Car Wash Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Dalee Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmett Car Wash Llc | $299,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalee Llc | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Emmett Car Wash Llc | $209,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $180,645 | $80,841 | $99,804 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $228,411 | $80,841 | $147,570 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $213,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $163,254 | $32,921 | $130,333 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $162,183 | $29,910 | $132,273 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $171,463 | $29,910 | $141,553 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $171,463 | $29,910 | $141,553 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $171,460 | $29,910 | $141,550 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $169,500 | $29,910 | $139,590 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $129,100 | $29,910 | $99,190 |
| 2014 | $76,520 | $128,500 | $29,910 | $98,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map