Estimated Value: $145,000 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W 8th St, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $159,927, approximately $104 per square foot. 116 W 8th St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $124,880 | $30,540 | $94,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,650 | $19,089 | $163,561 |
| 2023 | -- | $182,650 | $19,089 | $163,561 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,616 | $0 | $108,616 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,616 | $0 | $108,616 |
| 2020 | $0 | $108,616 | $0 | $108,616 |
| 2019 | $0 | $108,616 | $0 | $108,616 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map