116 W Bridge St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Deck
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Asbestos
About This Home
As of October 20152 BEDROOM BUNGALOW WITH SPACIOUS ROOMS AND A VERY NICE DECK OFF THE BACK. THE 2 CAR GARAGE IS A PLUS AND THE UPDATES INCLUDE ELECTRICAL, CENTRAL AIR AND MORE. THIS HOME HAS AN ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH AND LOTS OF STORAGE. LAUNDRY/UTILITY ROOM IS OVERSIZED AND THE KITCHEN HAS A HUGE PANTRY.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- S View 5-6 N Ridge 7-8 Middle School
- Danville High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Deck
- Lot Dimensions are 74x74
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Vaughn Richard A
Bought by
Vaughn Properties Llc-Series Dt Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Properties Llc-Series Dt Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $20,000 | -49.9% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2015 10/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,156 | $12,791 | $975 | $11,816 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $10,985 | $837 | $10,148 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $9,726 | $741 | $8,985 |
| 2021 | $987 | $9,005 | $686 | $8,319 |
| 2020 | $961 | $8,701 | $663 | $8,038 |
| 2019 | $980 | $8,701 | $663 | $8,038 |
| 2018 | $951 | $8,658 | $660 | $7,998 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,921 | $586 | $11,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,921 | $586 | $11,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,921 | $586 | $11,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D202315
APN: 23-08-307-008