119 W Bridge St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Bridge St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $90,329. 119 W Bridge St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,271 | $25,061 | $1,931 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $21,522 | $1,658 | $19,864 |
| 2022 | $857 | $19,056 | $1,468 | $17,588 |
| 2021 | $728 | $17,644 | $1,359 | $16,285 |
| 2020 | $668 | $17,047 | $1,313 | $15,734 |
| 2019 | $681 | $17,047 | $1,313 | $15,734 |
| 2018 | $655 | $16,962 | $1,306 | $15,656 |
| 2015 | $729 | $15,063 | $1,159 | $13,904 |
| 2014 | $729 | $15,063 | $1,159 | $13,904 |
| 2013 | $729 | $15,063 | $1,159 | $13,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map