116 W Edwards St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Edwards St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $171,067, approximately $117 per square foot. 116 W Edwards St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Roma Barry G and Roma Lorraine M
Bought by
Roma Barry G and Tellex Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Tellex Heather Lynn
Bought by
Roma Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Berta Lita
Bought by
Roma Heather Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roma Barry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roma Barry | $66,000 | Gary Bv Kline | |
| Roma Heather Lynn | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $4,300 | $700 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $4,300 | $700 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $4,300 | $700 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $4,300 | $700 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $4,300 | $700 | $3,600 |