Estimated Value: $153,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Edwards St, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $166,278, approximately $92 per square foot. 116 W Edwards St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Iola Middle School, Iola Senior High School, and Iola Area Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Kretzmeier Jay D and Kretzmeier Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kretzmeier Jay D | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kretzmeier Jay D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $17,844 | $279 | $17,565 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $16,806 | $285 | $16,521 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $12,614 | $255 | $12,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map