Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Hulstrom
Silver Legacy Realty
(208) 659-2767
42 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $488,000
So many amenities...this well built and maintained Kellogg home could be perfect for you! Formal dining room, formal living room with large south facing window plus a large open family room, office, kitchen with solid surface counters, breakfast bar, pantry 1 bedroom and a bathroom on the main floor. The attic area provides lots of storage! The basement is home to 3 non-conforming bedrooms, bath-laundry area and large craft/hobby room with workbench and gas fireplace. The exterior is amazing with a large, fenced yard, wrap around covered deck that leads into a large open deck in the back. Beautiful landscaping, pond, sprinkler systems, 2 car garage plus an oversized 1 car garage/shop. Currently set up as a vacation rental. Furnishings included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silver Legacy Realty License #DB16115 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Idahaus Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Danielson Beverly S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainard Daniel H | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +14.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $485,491 | $156,477 | $329,014 |
| 2024 | -- | $485,491 | $156,477 | $329,014 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $420,452 | $142,825 | $277,627 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $362,999 | $131,040 | $231,959 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $256,945 | $46,073 | $210,872 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $209,306 | $42,471 | $166,835 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $184,942 | $33,184 | $151,758 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $126,266 | $30,168 | $96,098 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $117,802 | $30,168 | $87,634 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $111,978 | $30,168 | $81,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,978 | $30,168 | $81,810 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $112,048 | $30,168 | $81,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Hulstrom
Silver Legacy Realty
(208) 659-2767
42 in this area
106 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anne Comstock-Brainard
Cindy Carlson Realty
(208) 783-2544
14 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-2037
APN: D1300001008A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.