116 W Lowell Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,853 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Lowell Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $134,713, approximately $123 per square foot. 116 W Lowell Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Maloy Patricia J
Bought by
Maloy Patricia J and Maloy Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,295
Outstanding Balance
$56,619
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Sandy Stephen and Sandy Dianne Melinda
Bought by
Maloy Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloy Patricia J | -- | Northstar Title | |
| Maloy Patricia J | $97,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloy Patricia J | $64,295 | |
| Closed | Maloy Patricia J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,348 | $33,786 | $7,823 | $25,963 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $33,786 | $7,823 | $25,963 |
| 2022 | $822 | $20,014 | $4,603 | $15,411 |
| 2021 | $823 | $20,014 | $4,603 | $15,411 |
| 2020 | $811 | $20,010 | $4,600 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $28,420 | $4,600 | $23,820 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $28,520 | $4,600 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map