116 W Main St Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $507,892
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 W Main St, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $482,473. 116 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Wenona Investments and Pascoe Brian J
Bought by
Davids Derek R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,615
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Cowen Dan
Bought by
Pascoe Brian and Pascoe Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davids Derek R | $490,000 | Frontier Title | |
| Pascoe Brian | $249,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davids Derek R | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,143 | $322,800 | $144,400 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $322,800 | $144,400 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $322,800 | $144,400 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $265,100 | $121,400 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $267,700 | $122,600 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map