116 Wade St Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Wade St, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $109,000. 116 Wade St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Mabey Thomas R
Bought by
Thompson James E and Thompson Rosetta J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $20,800 | $20,000 | $800 |
| 2024 | $85 | $20,800 | $20,000 | $800 |
| 2023 | $85 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $23,800 | $23,000 | $800 |
| 2020 | $119 | $23,800 | $23,000 | $800 |
| 2019 | $119 | $23,800 | $23,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $127 | $24,400 | $23,000 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $127 | $24,400 | $23,000 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $127 | $24,400 | $23,000 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | $127 | $24,400 | $23,000 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $139 | $26,700 | $25,300 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map