116 Walkup St Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated payment $1,021/month
About This Lot
Vacant land for sale at 116 Walkup Street in Interlachen, Florida (32148)!"Zoning: RES" This 0.34-acre lot offers a great opportunity to build a custom property or invest in a quiet, established community. Enjoy a peaceful setting with convenient access to local amenities and the charm of small-town Florida living.Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to ensure that the property meets your expectations and requirements.
Listing Agent
KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-312-2282 License #3577381 Listed on: 03/25/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,090
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x125
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Interlachen Lakes Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 16 / 114
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-09-24-4076-1140-0160
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $49,000 | $7,350 | $41,650 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $54,110 | $8,090 | $46,020 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $47,270 | $5,880 | $41,390 |
| 2022 | $899 | $37,570 | $5,150 | $32,420 |
| 2021 | $304 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $357 | $17,840 | $14,450 | $3,390 |
| 2018 | $359 | $17,510 | $14,360 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $360 | $17,150 | $14,000 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $353 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $18,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $18,861 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $174,400 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6293454
- 119 Smokey Ave
- 00 Walker Dr
- LOT 25 Walker Dr
- 211 Walker Dr
- 924 Lenore Ave
- 104 Carolyn Ave
- 0 Carolyn Ave Unit MFRO6404947
- LOTS 6 & 7 Gladys Ave
- 101 Debra Cir
- 0 Walker Dr Unit 2135999
- 0 Henry St
- 0 N O'Farrell Ave Unit MFRO6404965
- 910 Ofarrell Ave
- 900 O Farrell Ave
- 1112 Annette Ave
- 0 Wilson Dr Unit 25253400
- 823 Janet Ave
- 00 Denise St
- 2008 Denise St
- 928 Dawn Ave
- 123 Hayman Dr
- 125 Hayman Dr
- 220 Mirror Lake Dr Unit B
- 183 Sherman Drive Cir Unit B
- 101 Hickory Ln
- 7463 Lilly Ct
- 118 Mill Creek Dr
- 121 Sweet Gum Dr
- 175 Piedmont Ct
- 6805 Saint Johns Ave
- 113 Blue Jay Trail
- 6107 W 1st Manor
- 200 College Rd
- 607 S Moody Rd
- 1511 S Palm Ave Unit 4
- 6930 NE 223rd St
- 3521 Whitehall St
- 2500 Westover Dr
- 1510 Cleveland Ave
- 2113 Silver Lake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.