116 Warwick St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $492,297 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Warwick St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $543,074, approximately $307 per square foot. 116 Warwick St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Carteret School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Decicco Ben De
Bought by
Cruz Donny and Sosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,983
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$450,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Dubuque John
Bought by
Decicco Christina and Decicco Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,057
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Donny | $247,000 | -- | |
| Decicco Christina | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Donny | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Decicco Christina | $137,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,808 | $348,100 | $90,400 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $11,376 | $348,100 | $90,400 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $11,146 | $348,100 | $90,400 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $10,941 | $348,100 | $90,400 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $10,774 | $348,100 | $90,400 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $8,451 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $8,323 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $8,155 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $8,006 | $213,200 | $89,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map