116 Waterside Dr Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $376,489, approximately $232 per square foot. 116 Waterside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Passwaters Farm Llc
Bought by
Capstone Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,871,392
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,494,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capstone Homes Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capstone Homes Llc | $12,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |