116 Wurst Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Wurst Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $118,662, approximately $67 per square foot. 116 Wurst Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Nunez Matthew J and Nunez Lorraine M
Bought by
Struhar Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,386
Outstanding Balance
$27,207
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Mccaffery Donald R and Mccaffery Lorraine M
Bought by
Nunez Matthew J and Nunez Lorraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Sines William J
Bought by
Mccaffery Donald R and Mccaffery Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,700
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struhar Jonathan D | $76,000 | Insignia Title | |
| Nunez Matthew J | $15,800 | -- | |
| Mccaffery Donald R | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struhar Jonathan D | $74,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffery Donald R | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,687 | $35,651 | $5,600 | $30,051 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $24,500 | $5,842 | $18,659 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $24,500 | $5,842 | $18,659 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $24,500 | $5,840 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $22,460 | $5,360 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $22,460 | $5,360 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $22,460 | $5,360 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $22,330 | $5,670 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $22,330 | $5,670 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $22,330 | $5,670 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $22,330 | $5,670 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $22,330 | $5,670 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map